Welcome to your monthly cashkows.com sporting calendar for May/June 2016. We’ve included important dates for your favourite sporting events around the globe. Remember to add these in your calendar so you don’t miss a thing.

May

  • 22 – 5 July: French Open Tennis, France
  • 27: Super Rugby Blues v Crusaders – New Zealand
  • 27: Super Rugby Hurricanes v Highlanders
  • 27: Super Rugby Waratahs v Chiefs – Australia
  • 27 – 28: Tour de Estonia cycle challenge, Estonia
  • 27 – 29: Tour de Gironde cycle challenge
  • 28: UEFA Champions League Final, Italy
  • 28: Rugby WP v Griquas, RSA
  • 28: Rugby Blue Bulls v Leopards
  • 28: Rugby Golden Lions v EP Kings, RSA
  • 29: Comrades Ultra Marathon, South Africa
  • 29 – 5 Jun: Tour of Japan cycle challenge, Japan
  • 29: 2016 Indianapolis Indycar 500, USA
  • 29: Rugby Rebels v Force, Australia
  • 30 – 2 Jun: Tour of Ukraine cycle challenge, Ukraine
  • 31 – 5 Jun: 2016 Asian Junior Wrestling Championships, Asia

June

  • 1: Super Rugby, Brumbies v Reds – Australia
  • 1: Super Rugby, Chiefs v Crusaders
  • 1 – 5: Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • 1 – 5: Volta Ciclistica internacional do Parana cycle tour
  • 1 – 5: Women’s European Gymnastics Championships, Switzerland
  • 1 – 5: 2016 World Jiu-Jitsu Championship, USA
  • 1 – 6: 2016 WA Indoor Archery World Championships – Turkey
  • 1 – 12: 2016 Ski Tour Canada – Canada
  • 2 – 5: Tour of Ankara cycle challenge
  • 2 – 5: Boucles de la Mayenne cycle challenge
  • 2 – 5: Tour of Adygeya cycle challenge
  • 2 – 6: 2016 UCI Track Cycling World Championships, UK
  • 2 – 14: NBA Finals, USA/Canada
  • 3: Rugby EP Kings v Cel C Sharks XV, RSA
  • 3 – 6: 2016 WGC-Cadilac Championship, USA
  • 3 – 13: CONCACAF Women’s U-17 Championship Football
  • 3 – 26: Copa America Centenario, USA
  • 4: Derby Day horse racing, Epsom
  • 4: Rugby Down Touch Griffons v Vodacom Blue Bulls, RSA
  • 4: Rugby Steval Pumas v Xerox Golden Lions, RSA
  • 4: Rugby Griquas v Toyota Free State XV, RSA
  • 4: Rugby Leopards v DHL Western Province, RSA
  • 4 – 5: 2016 ITU Duathlon World Championships,
  • 4 – 11 2016 Pan American Weightlifting championships, Spain
  • 5: Euro 2016 warm-up, Sweden v Wales
  • 5 – 12: Criterium du Dauphne cycle challenge, France
  • 6 – 17: J-Bay Winterfest, South Africa
  • 7 – 12: 2016 FINA Women’s Water Polo World League Superfinal, China
  • 9: Bislett Games, Norway
  • 9 – 12: 2016 KPMG Women’s PGA Championship, USA
  • 9 – 12: Senior Player’s Golf Championship, USA
  • 10: Euro 2016 Football France v Romania, France
  • 10: Rugby SWD Eagles, v Border, RSA
  • 10: Rugby Vodacom Blue Bulls v Cell C Sharks XV, RSA
  • 10 – 12: Formula 1, Canadian Grand Prix, Canada
  • 10 – 17: Men’s Championship hockey, UK
  • 11: Euro 2016 Football, Albania v Switzerland, France
  • 11: Euro 2016 Football, England v Russia, France
  • 11: Euro 2016 Football, Wales v Slovakia, Stade de Bordeaux, France
  • 11: Rugby Union, Australia v England, New Zealand v Wales, South Africa v Ireland
  • 11: Rugby Xerox Golden Lions XV v Griquas, RSA
  • 11 – 12: World Triathlon Series, UK
  • 11 – 19: Tour de Suisse cycle challenge, Switzerland
  • 12: Euro 2016 Football, Germany v Ukraine, France
  • 12: Euro 2016 Football, Poland v Northern Ireland, France
  • 12: Euro 2016 Football, Turkey v Croatia, France
  • 12 – 13: Rugby Sevens, 2016, Canada Sevens, Canada
  • 13: Euro 2016 Football, Belgium v Italy, France
  • 13: Euro 2016 Football, Republic of Ireland v Sweden, France
  • 13: Euro 2016 Football, Spain v Czech Republic, France
  • 13 – 18: 2016 Indycar Series Season, USA/Canada
  • 13 – 19: Queen’s Club Tennis, UK
  • 13 – 19: 2016 European Junior Shooting Championships, Estonia
  • 13 – 26: Vuelta a Colombia cycle challenge, Colombia
  • 14: Euro 2016 Football, Austria v Hungary, France
  • 14: Euro 2016 Football, Portugal v Iceland, France
  • 14 – 18: Royal Ascot horse race, UK
  • 14 – 20: 2016 World Junior figure Skating Championships, Hungary
  • 15: Euro 2016 Football, France v Albania, France
  • 15: Euro 2016 Football, Romania v Switzerland, France
  • 15: Euro 2016 Football, Russia v Slovakia, France
  • 16: Euro 2016 Football, England v Wales, France
  • 16: Euro 2016 Football, Germany v Poland, France
  • 16: Euro 2016 Football, Ukraine v Northern Ireland, France
  • 16: Stockholm Bauhaus Athletics, Sweden
  • 16: Rugby, Border v Boland Cavaliers, RSA
  • 16 – 17: 2016 FIVB Volleyball World League, Poland
  • 16 – 19: US Open Golf, USA
  • 17: Euro 2016 Football, Czech Republic v Croatia, France
  • 17: Euro 2016 Football, Italy v Sweden, France
  • 17: Euro 2016 Football, Spain v Turkey, France
  • 17: Rugby Toyota Free State XV v Leopards, RSA
  • 17: Rugby Vodacom Blue Bulls v Hino Valke, RSA
  • 17 – 19: Formula 1 Azerbaijan Grand Prix, Baku
  • 17 – 26: 2016 WBSC 21U Baseball World Cup, Mexico
  • 18: Euro 2016 Football, Belgium v Republic of Ireland, France
  • 18: Euro 2016 Football, Iceland v Hungary, France
  • 18: Euro 2016 Football, Portugal v Austria, France
  • 18: Rugby Union, Australia v England, New Zealand v Wales, South Africa v Ireland, Japan v Scotland.
  • 18: Rugby Cell C Sharks XV v Steval Pumas, RSA
  • 18: Rugby DHL Western Province v Down Touch Griffons, RSA
  • 18 – 19: 24 Hours of Le Mans, France
  • 18 – 26: Hockey Women’s Champion Trophy, UK
  • 19: Euro 2016 Football, Romania v Albania, France
  • 19: Euro 2016 Football, Switzerland v France, France
  • 19: 2016 European Grand Prix, Azerbaijan
  • 20: Euro 2016 Football, Russia v Wales, France
  • 20: Euro 2016 Football, Slovakia v England, France
  • 20 – 25: 2016 European Fencing Championships, Poland
  • 21: Euro 2016 Football, Croatia v Spain, France
  • 21: Euro 2016 Football, Czech Republic v Turkey, France
  • 21: Euro 2016 Football, Northern Ireland v Germany, France
  • 21: Euro 2016 Football, Ukraine v Poland, France
  • 21 – 26: 2016 European Junior Wrestling Championships, Romania
  • 22: Euro 2016 Football, Hungary v Portugal, France
  • 22: Euro 2016 Football, Iceland v Austria, France
  • 22: Euro 2016 Football, Italy v Republic of Ireland, France
  • 22: Euro 2016 Football, Sweden v Belgium, France
  • 22 – 3 July: 2016 FIBA Under-17 World Championships, Spain
  • 23: 2016 NBA Draft, USA
  • 24: Rugby SWD Eagles v Vodacom Blue Bulls
  • 24 – 25: 2016 NHL Entry Draft Ice Hockey, USA
  • 24 – 26: 2016 Women’s Olympic Qualification Tournament, Republic of Ireland
  • 25: Euro 2016 Football, Runner-up A v Runner-up C, France
  • 25: Euro 2016 Football, Winner D v 3rd Place B/E/F, France
  • 25: Euro 2016 Football, Winner B v 3rd Place A/C/D, France
  • 25: Rugby Union, Australia v England, New Zealand v Wales, South Africa v Ireland, Japan v Scotland
  • 25: Boxing Anthony Joshua v Dominic Breazeale, UK
  • 25: Rugby Hino Valke v DHL Western Province, RSA
  • 25: Rugby Leopards v Xerox Golden Lions XV, RSA
  • 25: Rugby Griquas v Cell C Sharks XV, RSA
  • 26: Euro 2016 Football, Winner F v Runner-up E, France
  • 26: Euro 2016 Football, Winner C v 3rd Place A/B/F, France
  • 26: Euro 2016 Football, Winner A v 3rd Place C/D/E, France
  • 26: 2016 Dutch TT Motorcycle racing

Keep an eye out for your next cashkows.newsletter for upcoming sporting events in June-July 2016.

Request a call backPlease Call Me
How can we help?

How can we help?

Leave your details below and we'll contact you





You have Successfully Subscribed!